crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Gaylord High School Gaylord High School 6:00 pm | Sault Area High School Oct 25 Boys Varsity Football at Gaylord High School Gaylord High School 7:00 pm | Gaylord High School Oct 26 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Rudyard High School (SAC Tournament) Rudyard High School (SAC Tournament) 9:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 18 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Escanaba High School Escanaba High School 5:30 pm | Sault Area High School Oct 18 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Escanaba High School Escanaba High School 5:30 pm | Sault Area High School Oct 18 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Escanaba High School Escanaba High School 7:00 pm | Sault

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Rudyard High School (SAC 3 @ Rudyard) 3:00 pm   Oct 07 Boys Varsity Soccer at Manistique Middle and High School Manistique Middle and High School 5:00 pm   Oct 07 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Alpena High School Alpena High School 5:30 pm | Alpena High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Petoskey High School Petoskey High School 5:30 pm | Petoskey High School Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Petoskey High School (Petoske/Kingsley Tri) Petoskey High School (Petoske/Kingsley Tri) 7:00 pm   Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Boyne City High School Boyne City High School 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Coed Varsity Cross Country vs. (SAC 3 @ Sault) 4:30 pm | Sault Area High School Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Cheboygan High School Cheboygan HS 5:30 pm | Cheboygan High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Cheboygan High School Cheboygan HS 7:00 pm | Cheboygan High School Sep 28

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Ignace – LaSalle HS St. Ignace – LaSalle HS 5:30 pm | Sault Area High School Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Ignace – LaSalle HS St. Ignace – LaSalle HS 7:00 pm | Sault Area High School Sep 19 Boys Varsity Soccer at OPEN DATE

Volleyball Volunteering

The Freshmen and JV Volleyball teams recently assisted the staff and other volunteers at West Pier Place Apartments place flags in remembrance of 9/11.  Great Job, Girls!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 09 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Newberry High School (SAC #1 at Newberry) 4:30 pm   Sep 12 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Newberry High School Newberry High School 5:30 pm   Sep 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Marquette Senior HS Marquette Senior HS 6:00 pm   Sep 12 Girls Varsity Volleyball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 04 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Manistique Middle and High School Manistique Middle and High School 5:00 pm | Sault Area High School Sep 05 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Brimley Junior/Senior High School Brimley Junior/Senior High School 5:30 pm | Sault Area High School Sep 05 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Alpena High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 26 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Gaylord High School Gaylord High School 5:00 pm | Gaylord High School Aug 26 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Gaylord High School Gaylord High School 5:00 pm | Gaylord High School Aug 26 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Gaylord High School Gaylord High School 6:30 pm | Gaylord High School